Where Nature's Close, & Friends are Closer
Goverment

Boards & Commissions

* = Head of Board/Commission

Airport Commission (Appointed) Length of Term Term Expires  
Tim Abrams 6 Years 1-1-20  
Robert Cooper 6 Years 1-1-21  
Erik Hertzer * 6 Years 1-1-18  
Donovan Smidt 6 Years 1-1-19  
Jack Soderling 6 Years 1-1-17  
Airport Zoning Commission (Appointed)
Andrew Buffington 5 Years 12-31-17  
Eric Hertzer 5 Years 12-31-16  
Dick Trimble * 5 Years 12-31-20  
Board of Adjustment (Appointed)
Jim Braun 5 Years 7-1-18  
Tim Fredrickson* 5 Years 7-1-19  
John Hill 5 Years 7-1-17  
June Lackore 5 Years 7-1-20  
Linda Mekelburg 5 Years 7-1-16  
Dick Tweeten 5 Years 7-1-19  
  5 Years 7-1-19  
Cable TV Committee
Tony Coloff 4 Years 7-1-18  
  4 Years 7-1-18  
Steve Monk 4 Years 7-1-18  
Craig Monson 4 Years 7-1-16  
Mark Newcom 4 Years 7-1-16  
Mark Skaar 4 Years 7-1-16  
  4 Years 7-1-18  
Cemetery Board of Trustees (Appointed)
Isaiah Schott 1 Year Annually  
Lowell Solberg 1 Year Annually  
Dennis Steffensen * 1 Year Annually  
Historic Preservation Commission (Appointed)
Laura Friesenborg 3 Years 12-31-16  
Becky Gjendam 3 Years 12-31-16  
Kevin Mason* 2 Years 12-31-17  
Stephen Sheehan 2 Years 12-31-17  
Kay Sorensen 3 Years 12-31-16  
Library Board (Appointed)
Mark Benda* 6 Years 7-1-20  
Patty Bolinger 6 Years 7-1-16  
Tracy Broesder 6 Years 7-1-20  
Marge Fitzgerald 6 Years 7-1-16  
John Lund 6 Years 7-1-16  
Gail McCarthy 6 Years 7-1-18  
Shandra Meyer 6 Years 7-1-18  
Lydia Thompson 6 Years 7-1-20  
Beth Tjarks 6 Years 7-1-18  
Park Board (Elected)
Mary Beth Anzivino-Barnes 6 Years 12-31-15  
Jason Bruckhoff 6 years 12-31-21  
Brittany Brunscheon 6 Years 12-31-21  
Chad Reese* 6 years 12-31-21  
Melissa Reynolds 6 Years 12-31-19  
Planning & Zoning Commission (Appointed)
Jim Benson* 5 Years 7-1-18  
  5 Years 7-1-17  
Lee Lambert 5 Years 7-1-20  
Dan Meyer 5 Years 7-1-20  
Ellen Olson 5 Years 7-1-18  
Jim Oulman 5 Years 7-1-18  
Steve Pickar 5 Years 7-1-17  
Lowell Solberg 5 Years 7-1-18  
Doug Yeager 5 Years 7-1-20  
Cerro Gordo County Landfill - (Appointed 1 Year Term)
Byron Ruiter Representative
Dennis Huling Alternate
Winn-Worth BETCO Board - (Appointed 1 Year Term)
Dan Davis Representative

 

- - -